There is just Spring 2013 distribution summary data on this page. Data includes

  • The number of scholarships for each department and study year
  • GPA cutoff for each department and study year
  • GPA distribution among all applications (including low-income applications)
  • Calculations of the ratio of departments’ scholarships
  • Average household monthly income distribution among low-income applications

Review

This section is not available yet. Here we will suggest different intresting trends in the distribution.

Distribution summary among successful students

Department
Scholarships
for 1st years* The number of excellent students is within brackets. They are included in the total amounts.
GPA
cutoff
Scholarships
for 2nd years* The number of excellent students is within brackets. They are included in the total amounts.
GPA
cutoff
Scholarships
for 3rd years* The number of excellent students is within brackets. They are included in the total amounts.
GPA
cutoff
Scholarships
total
Total1159398306
DREC13 (1)
8,6
11 (1)
8,5
15 (4)
8,5
39
DGAP27 (16)
8,8
18 (5)
8,7
14 (8)
8,8
59
DASR12 (1)
8,2
10 (0)
8,3
9 (0)
8,3
31
DMBP10 (1)
8,4
10 (2)
8,5
7 (2)
8,7
27
DPQE8 (0)
8,6
7 (1)
8,4
5 (1)
8,5
20
DAAV2 (0)
7,5
1 (0)
8,3
7 (0)
7,4
10
DCAM16 (3)
8,7
17 (1)
8,6
13 (4)
8,4
46
DPPE11 (1)
8,5
6 (0)
8,4
10 (1)
8,3
27
DIHT13 (0)
8,6
11 (0)
8,6
11 (6)
8,3
35
NBIC3 (0)
8,7
2 (0)
8,5
7 (2)
8,3
12

GPA distribution among all applications

This distribution shows only non-excellent students. Excellent students are awarded the scholarships on a mandatory basis.

Calculations of the ratio of departments’ scholarships

Department
Number
of students
Scholarships
ratio
Applications
for GPA contest
Additional
scholarships
Scholarships
total
Total243327051536306
DREC3323775239
DGAP29032902759
DASR2753151031
DMBP2352654127
DPQE1751935120
DAAV1481614–610
DCAM3383880846
DPPE2382638127
DIHT2933366235
NBIC1091212012

Average household monthly income distribution among low-income applications

57 students, that applied for the scholarship in low-income criteria, were awarded the scholarship. Average household monthly cutoff was 2200 RUR per month. This distribution does not include studens that applied for the scholarships in both criteria, but succeded to receive it in successful criteria.